Overview and Scrutiny Committee 2 - Tuesday, 21st June 2022 at 10:00am - Teignbridge District Council Webcasting

Overview and Scrutiny Committee 2
Tuesday, 21st June 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Trish Corns-Democratic Services
  2. Trish Corns-Democratic Services
2 Election of Chair 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  2. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Public Questions (if any)
Share this agenda point
6 Councillor Questions (if any)
Share this agenda point
7 Executive Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
8 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gribble-Bovey
  2. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  3. Cllr Gribble-Bovey
  4. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
9 Executive Member biannual update - Corporate Resources - Councillor Keeling
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  2. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  3. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  4. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  5. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  6. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  7. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  8. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  9. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  10. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  11. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  12. Cllr L Petherick-Dawlish C&NE
  13. Cllr Daws-Ambrook
  14. Cllr Mullone-College
  15. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  16. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  17. Cllr Mullone-College
  18. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  19. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  20. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  21. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  22. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
10 Executive Member biannual update - Councillor Taylor - Planning
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nuttall-Kenn Valley
  2. Cllr Mullone-College
  3. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  4. Cllr Mullone-College
  5. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  6. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  7. Cllr Mullone-College
  8. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  9. Cllr Swain-Kenn Valley
  10. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  11. Cllr Swain-Kenn Valley
  12. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  13. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  14. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  15. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  16. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  17. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  18. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  19. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  20. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  21. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  22. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
11 Quarter 4 2021/22 Council Strategy Performance Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sally Morgan-Bovey
  2. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  3. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  4. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  5. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  6. Cllr Jenks-Buckland Milber
  7. Cllr L Petherick-Dawlish C&NE
  8. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  9. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  10. Cllr L Petherick-Dawlish C&NE
  11. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  12. Cllr L Petherick-Dawlish C&NE
  13. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  14. Cllr L Petherick-Dawlish C&NE
  15. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  16. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
  17. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  18. Cllr Bullivant-NA Bradley
12 South and East Devon Habitat Regulations Executive Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished