Planning Committee - Tuesday, 17th May 2022 at 10:00am - Teignbridge District Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 17th May 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
1 Apologies for absence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Seat 2
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
2 Declarations of Interest.
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
5 Chairs' Announcements
Share this agenda point
6 Planning applications for consideration - to consider applications for planning permission as set out below.
Share this agenda point
6 a) 22/00305/HOU - 9 Oak Hill, Dawlish
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  2. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  3. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  4. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  5. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  6. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  7. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  8. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  9. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  10. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  11. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  12. Cllr Peart-Kingsteignton East
  13. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  14. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  15. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  16. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  17. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  18. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  19. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  20. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  21. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  22. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  23. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  24. Officer
  25. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  26. Seat 30
6 b) 21/02720/HOU - Ranworth, Teignmouth
Share this agenda point
6 c) 21/02423/FUL- Great Park, Stokeinteignhead
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  2. Seat 30
  3. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  4. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  5. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  6. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  8. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  10. Officer
  11. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  12. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  13. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  14. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  15. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  16. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  17. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  18. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  19. Seat 2
  20. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  21. Seat 2
  22. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  23. Seat 2
  24. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  25. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  26. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  27. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  28. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  29. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  30. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  31. Seat 2
  32. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  33. Seat 2
  34. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 d) 19/00800/MAJ - Bakers Yard, Bishopsteignton
Share this agenda point
6 d) 19/00800/MAJ - Bakers Yard, Bishopsteignton
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  2. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  3. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  4. Seat 30
  5. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  6. Seat 30
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  8. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  10. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  11. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  12. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  13. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  14. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  15. Cllr Bradford-College
  16. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  17. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  18. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  19. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  20. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  21. Cllr Cox-Teignmouth West
  22. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  23. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  24. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  25. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  26. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  27. Cllr G Hook-NA Buckland & Milber
  28. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  29. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  30. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  31. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  32. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  33. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  34. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  35. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  36. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  37. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  38. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  39. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  40. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  41. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  42. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  43. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  44. Cllr Bradford-College
  45. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  46. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  47. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  48. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  49. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  50. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  51. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  52. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  53. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  54. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  55. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  56. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  57. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  58. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  59. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  60. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  61. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  62. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  63. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  64. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  65. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  66. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  67. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  68. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  69. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  70. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  71. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  72. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  73. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  74. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  75. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  76. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  77. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  78. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  79. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  80. Seat 2
  81. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 d) 19/00800/MAJ - Bakers Yard, Bishopsteignton
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 h) 22/00106/HOU - Doveteign Farm, Teignmouth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Seat 2
  6. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 b) 21/02720/HOU - Ranworth, Teignmouth
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Seat 30
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Seat 2
  6. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  7. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  8. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  10. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  11. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  12. Cllr Bradford-College
  13. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  14. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  15. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  16. Officer
  17. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 c) 21/02423/FUL- Great Park, Stokeinteignhead
Share this agenda point
6 d) 19/00800/MAJ - Bakers Yard, Bishopsteignton
Share this agenda point
6 e) 21/01825/FUL - Quarry Farm Stancott, Chudleigh
Share this agenda point
  1. Seat 2
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Seat 30
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Seat 2
  6. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  7. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  8. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  9. Suzanne Walford - Solicitor
  10. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  11. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  12. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  13. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  14. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  15. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  16. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  17. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  18. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  19. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  20. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  21. Officer
  22. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  23. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  24. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 f) 21/00150/OUT - 27 Badlake Hill, Dawlish
Share this agenda point
  1. Seat 30
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Cllr Phipps-Teignmouth East
  6. Cllr Peart-Kingsteignton East
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 g) 21/02744/FUL Land at 23 Badlake Hill, Dawlish
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  6. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 i) 18/00438/ENF - Stoneybrook
Share this agenda point
  1. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Officer
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  6. Cllr Colclough-Ambrook
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  8. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
6 j) 19/00264/ENF Oakmoor Caravan Site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bradford-College
  2. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  3. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  4. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  5. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  6. Cllr Peart-Kingsteignton East
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  8. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  10. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  11. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  12. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  13. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  14. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  15. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
7 Major Decisions Summary
Share this agenda point
  1. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
8 Appeal Decisions - to note appeal decisions made by the Planning Inspectorate.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  2. Webcast Finished