Planning Committee - Tuesday, 22nd March 2022 at 10:00am - Teignbridge District Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 22nd March 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
1 Apologies for absence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  4. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  5. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
5 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
6 Chairs' Announcements
Share this agenda point
7 a) 21/02547/HOU - 34 St Marys Road, Teignmouth
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  6. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  7. Cllr Bradford-College
  8. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  9. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  10. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  11. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  12. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  13. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  14. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  15. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  16. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  17. Seat 5
  18. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  19. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  20. Officer
  21. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  22. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  23. Cllr Parker-NA Buckland & Milber
  24. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  25. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  26. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  27. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  28. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  29. Cllr Parker-NA Buckland & Milber
  30. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  31. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  32. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  33. Cllr Colclough-Ambrook
  34. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
7 b) 21/02624/ 18 Fluder Hill
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  3. Officer
  4. Officer
  5. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  6. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  7. Officer
  8. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  9. Officer
  10. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  11. Officer
  12. Cllr Bradford-College
  13. Officer
  14. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  15. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  16. Officer
  17. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  18. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  19. Officer
  20. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  21. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  22. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  23. Officer
  24. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  25. Officer
  26. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  27. Officer
  28. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  29. Officer
  30. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  31. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  32. Officer
  33. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  34. Officer
  35. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  36. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  37. Officer
  38. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  39. Officer
  40. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  41. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  42. Officer
  43. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  44. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  45. Officer
  46. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  47. Officer
  48. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  49. Officer
7 c) 7.c 21.02720 Ranworth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  2. Officer
  3. Cllr Bradford-College
  4. Officer
  5. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  6. Officer
  7. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  8. Officer
  9. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  10. Officer
  11. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  12. Officer
  13. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  14. Officer
  15. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  16. Officer
  17. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  18. Officer
  19. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  20. Officer
  21. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  22. Officer
  23. Cllr Bradford-College
  24. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  25. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  26. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  27. Officer
  28. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  29. Officer
  30. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  31. Cllr Colclough-Ambrook
  32. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  33. Officer
  34. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  35. Officer
  36. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  37. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  38. Officer
  39. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  40. Officer
7 d) 7.d 20.00981 - Riseley Nurseries
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  2. Officer
  3. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  4. Officer
  5. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  6. Officer
  7. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  8. Officer
  9. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  10. Officer
  11. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  12. Officer
  13. Cllr H Cox-Ashburton Buckfast
  14. Officer
  15. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  16. Officer
  17. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  18. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  19. Seat 16
  20. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  21. Officer
  22. Cllr Haines-Kerswell-w-Combe
  23. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  24. Officer
  25. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  26. Officer
  27. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  28. Officer
  29. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  30. Officer
  31. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  32. Officer
  33. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  34. Officer
  35. Cllr Colclough-Ambrook
  36. Officer
8 S73 major decisions summary
Share this agenda point
9 Appeal Decisions - to note appeal decisions made by the Planning Inspectorate.
Share this agenda point
  1. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  2. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  3. Officer
  4. Webcast Finished