Planning Committee - Tuesday, 15th February 2022 at 4:00pm - Teignbridge District Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 15th February 2022 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Connett-Kenton-w-Starcross
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  4. Cllr Nuttall-Kenn Valley
  5. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  6. Trish Corns-Democratic Services
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  8. Cllr Dewhirst-Ipplepen
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  10. Seat 3
  11. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  12. Seat 3
7 Planning applications for consideration - to consider applications for planning permission as set out below.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
7 a) 21/02547/HOU 34 St Marys Road, Teignmouth
Share this agenda point
  1. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  2. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  3. Guest
  4. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  5. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  6. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  7. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  8. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  9. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  10. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  11. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  12. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  13. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  14. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  15. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  16. Cllr Nutley-Ashburton Buck'leigh
  17. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  18. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  19. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  20. Guest
7 b) 17./2480/MAJ Higher Exeter Road, Teignmouth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  2. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  3. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  4. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  5. Sarah Selway-Dem Service Officer
  6. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  7. Sarah Selway-Dem Service Officer
  8. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  9. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  10. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  11. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  12. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  13. Guest
  14. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  15. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  16. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  17. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  18. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  19. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  20. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  21. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  22. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  23. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  24. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  25. Sarah Selway-Dem Service Officer
  26. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  27. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  28. Sarah Selway-Dem Service Officer
  29. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  30. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  31. Cllr J Hook-NA Bushell
  32. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  33. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  34. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  35. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  36. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  37. Cllr Hocking-NA Bradley
  38. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  39. Cllr J Petherick-Dawlish SW
  40. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  41. Cllr Clarance-Shaldon & S-t-head
  42. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  43. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  44. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  45. Cllr MacGregor-Bishopsteignton
  46. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  47. Rosalyn East-Bus Manager-Dev Mgt
  48. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  49. Officer
  50. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
  51. Officer
  52. Cllr Goodman-Bradbury-DawlishCNE
8 Major decisions summary
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished